Is CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey powder
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sweetened Cherry Halves (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Pumpkin, Apple, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Radish), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


