Is CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sweetened Cherry Halves (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Pumpkin, Apple, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Radish), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


