Is CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sweetened Cherry Halves (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Pumpkin, Apple, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Radish), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


