Is CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sweetened Cherry Halves (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Natural Flavors), Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates For Color (Pumpkin, Apple, Beetroot, Sweet Potato, Radish), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer/emulsifier Blend (Cellulose Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80)
Check CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHERRY HALVES AND A HINT OF RUM FLAVOR, CHERRIES JUBILEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


