Is CHERRY FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY FRUITY FRIES GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED JAM, CARRAGEENAN, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CORNSTARCH, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW 6 FD&C YELLOW 5). AFTERSHOCKS POPPING CANDY SUGAR, LACTOSE (MILK), MALTOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).

Check CHERRY FLAVORED POPPING CANDY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go