Is CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY & ORANGE FRUIT ICE POPS, CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Cherry Puree, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Strawberry Puree, Pineapple, Raspberry Puree, Orange Puree, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gym, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Water, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color
Check CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY & ORANGE FRUIT ICE POPS, CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY & ORANGE FRUIT ICE POPS, CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY & ORANGE FRUIT ICE POPS, CHERRY FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


