Is CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST CHERRY & CHOCOLATE WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream
  • milk
  • organic skim milk

organic cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Cherries, Organic Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Egg Yolks, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (color), Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy.

Check CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST CHERRY & CHOCOLATE WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST CHERRY & CHOCOLATE WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHERRY GARCIA WITH A TWIST is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeJewel-OscoTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking