Is CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Lightly effervescent beverage with prominent tart-cherry and subtle tropical guava notes, offering a crisp, clean finish. Texture is fizzy and slender rather than heavy. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers mention refreshing taste, balanced sweetness, and citrus-like brightness overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- enzyme modified stevia extract
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly effervescent beverage with prominent tart-cherry and subtle tropical guava notes, offering a crisp, clean finish. Texture is fizzy and slender rather than heavy. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers mention refreshing taste, balanced sweetness, and citrus-like brightness overall.
Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ERYTHRITOL, CITRIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED STEVIA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PECTIN, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, ELDERBERRY EXTRACT (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


