No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATY CAKE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE | Spoonful