No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, PECTIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2), CHOCOLATY CAKE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, BLUE 1, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Gluten Free? CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH A CHOCOLATY FROSTING SWIRL, CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES, CHERRY CHOCOLATE CAKE | Spoonful