Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter oil
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SWEET CHERRIES (DARK SWEET CHERRIES, DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


