Is CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg yolks
- cream
- skim milk
- butter oil
- chocolate flavored chunks
- natural flavor
pasteurized egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SWEET CHERRIES (DARK SWEET CHERRIES, DARK CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS (CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Where to buy
CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNKS, THANK YOU CHERRY MUCH! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


