Is CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CANDY, CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polishing wax
- shellac
polishing wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE (SHELLAC), POLISHING WAX (CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 1).
Check CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CANDY, CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CANDY, CHERRY KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


