Is CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR [PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), BLACK CHERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CARRAGEENAN), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


