Is CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milkfat
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR [PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), BLACK CHERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CARRAGEENAN), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


