Is CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, BLACK CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT & VEGETABLE COLOR [PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), FUDGE FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), BLACK CHERRY RIBBON (SUGAR, CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CARRAGEENAN), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY LICIOUS CHERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE FLAKES, BING CHERRIES & BLACK CHERRY RIBBON PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CHERRY LICIOUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


