Is Cherry Lime Zero Sugar Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavoring
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SWEET POTATO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, STEVIA SWEETENER (STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES), CAFFEINE FROM BLACK AND GREEN TEA, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check Cherry Lime Zero Sugar Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Lime Zero Sugar Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz


