Is CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA Oat Free?

Description
Bright, cherry-forward flavor with a glossy, thick fruit filling and visible cherry pieces; texture ranges from spoonable topping to sturdy pie filling sometimes. Common uses include filling pies, topping cheesecakes or ice cream, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience, good fruit flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, cherry-forward flavor with a glossy, thick fruit filling and visible cherry pieces; texture ranges from spoonable topping to sturdy pie filling sometimes. Common uses include filling pies, topping cheesecakes or ice cream, and stirring into yogurt. Reviewers note consistent convenience, good fruit flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Citric Acid, Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Red 40 Color
Check CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Smucker's Sugar Free Grape Jam Sweetened With Splenda, 12.75-Ounce Jar
Where to buy
CHERRY NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, CHERRY SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


