Is CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- dextrose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE, WALNUTS, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


