Is CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE, WALNUTS, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BLUE 1, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY NUT CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH RED MARASCHINO CHERRIES AND WALNUT PIECES, CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


