Is Cherry Pie Filling Or Topping - 21oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Tart Pitted Cherries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Red 40
Check Cherry Pie Filling Or Topping - 21oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cherry Pie Filling Or Topping - 21oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cherry Pie Filling Or Topping - 21oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Fruit · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingTopping


