Is CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (LAC-RESIN), MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, MALIC ACID (DL- MALIC ACID), GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR.
Check CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY PUNCH SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, CHERRY PUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


