Is CHERRY REAL FRUIT MINI PIES, CHERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
CHERRY FILLING (CHERRIES, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE GUM, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE EXTRACT), GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, SORGHUM FLOUR, CORN STARCH), PALM OIL, WATER, CONFECTIONERS SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, EGGS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CANOLA OIL, AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CHERRY REAL FRUIT MINI PIES, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY REAL FRUIT MINI PIES, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHERRY REAL FRUIT MINI PIES, CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
AmazonGiant Eagle
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


