Is CHERRY SUGAR FREE GUM, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- carmines
- glycerol
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, SORBITOL, CHEWING GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, MALTITOL SYRUP; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ASPARTAME, CARRAGEENAN, COCONUT FAT, SUCRALOSE, LECITHIN (SOY), ACESULFAME K, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, COLORS (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, CARMINES), BHT TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check CHERRY SUGAR FREE GUM, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY SUGAR FREE GUM, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
CHERRY SUGAR FREE GUM, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


