Is CHERRY WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE FLAVORED GUMMIES, CHERRYO WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange profiles with a soft yet resilient chew; consumers often use them for casual snacking, party bowls, or dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note varied flavor intensity across pieces and generally consistent texture and freshness upon opening, and occasional packaging comments.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored gummies present cherry, watermelon, green apple, strawberry and orange profiles with a soft yet resilient chew; consumers often use them for casual snacking, party bowls, or dessert toppings. Reviewers commonly note varied flavor intensity across pieces and generally consistent texture and freshness upon opening, and occasional packaging comments.
Ingredients
MADE OF: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN; LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MINERAL OIL, COLORS (RED 40. YELLOW 5. BLUE 1). CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CHERRY WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE FLAVORED GUMMIES, CHERRYO WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRY WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE FLAVORED GUMMIES, CHERRYO WATERMELON GREEN APPLE STRAWBERRY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


