Is CHERRYRICH 500MG CHERRY CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
- calcium ascorbate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherryrichtm Cherry Concentrate 36:1 (Prunus Avium), Fruit, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Flax Seed Oil, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Yellow Beeswaxsoftgel: (Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water)
Check CHERRYRICH 500MG CHERRY CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHERRYRICH 500MG CHERRY CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
CHERRYRICH 500MG CHERRY CONCENTRATE - 90 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


