Is CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Chesapeake Crab Spice Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, And Paprika Extracts)
Check CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, CHESAPEAKE BAY CRAB SPICE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


