No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Chives Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese<sup>*</sup> (60.0000%) (Cow's Milk, Rennet, Culture, Salt), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Onion, Salt, Chives (0.0100%), Flavour, Preservative (200, 234) <sup>*</sup> Minimum

Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chesdale Cheese Slices Chives is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping
Lactose Free? Chesdale Cheese Slices Chives | Spoonful