Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Smoked Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cheese (60%) (Min 60% made from Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 341, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Smoked Flavour, Colour (160a, 160b), Preservative (200) <sup>1</sup> Min
Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesdale Cheese Slices Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesdale Cheese Slices Smoked is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


