Is Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cheese<sup>1</sup> (55.0000%) (Cow's Milk, Rennet, Culture, Salt), Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (331, 339), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (200), Colour (160b) <sup>1</sup> Minimum
Check Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chesdale Cheese Slices Tasty is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


