Is Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Baking Soda, Salt

Check Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chesebro's Handmade Confections Old-Fashioned Kettle-Cooked Peanut Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping