Is Chester's Fries Corn And Potato Snacks, Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.625 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Spicy snack delivering intense, chili-forward heat with tangy notes and a pronounced, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or as a snack. Customer feedback often cites bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, visible red residue on fingers, and occasional complaints about excessive powderiness and spice level.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- cow's milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy snack delivering intense, chili-forward heat with tangy notes and a pronounced, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at parties, movie nights, or as a snack. Customer feedback often cites bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, visible red residue on fingers, and occasional complaints about excessive powderiness and spice level.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/or Sunflower Oil), Dried Potatoes, Salt, Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6), Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactose, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Chester's Fries Corn And Potato Snacks, Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chester's Fries Corn And Potato Snacks, Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Where to buy
Chester's Fries Corn And Potato Snacks, Flamin' Hot Flavored, 3.625 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


