Is CHEVRE, FRENCH STYLE GOAT CHEESE, APPLE HONEY, CINAMMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized grade a goat milk
- rennet
pasteurized grade a goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GRADE A GOAT MILK, APPLE, HONEY POWDER, SUGAR, CINNAMON, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT.
Check CHEVRE, FRENCH STYLE GOAT CHEESE, APPLE HONEY, CINAMMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEVRE, FRENCH STYLE GOAT CHEESE, APPLE HONEY, CINAMMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


