No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES.

Check CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? CHEVRE FRESH GOAT CHEESE, TRADITIONAL | Spoonful