Is Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chevre Log - Plain - 21% MF is available at 2 retailers
Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Roll, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


