Is Chevre with Honey Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT'S MILK CHEESE (GOATS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES [MILK], MICROBIAL RENNET), HONEY POWDER (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), HONEY

Check Chevre with Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chevre with Honey is available at 1 retailer

Trader Joes

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSandwich