Is CHEVREMOUSSE, WHIPPED GOAT'S CHEESE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CULTURES, ANIMAL RENNET.

Check CHEVREMOUSSE, WHIPPED GOAT'S CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing