Is Chewing-gum White - Menthe forte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant glycerol

humectant glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edulcorants Sorbitou, Maltitol, Sirop De Maltitol, Xylitol, Aspartame, Sel D'aspartame-acesulfaler Cesulfame-k, Gomme Base, Humectant Glycerol, Epaississant Gomme Arabique, Aromes, Agent D'enrobage Boute De Calcium, Agent De Charge Phosphates De Calcium, Emulsifiant Lecithine De Soja, Colorant Orrecteur D'acidite Carbonate Acide Desodium, Agent Cire De Carnauba, Antioxydant Bha, Colorant 533, Au Moins 20 Mangeet Bu, Il Est Important Voir Une Alimentation Et

Check Chewing-gum White - Menthe forte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go