Is Chewing Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural menthol flavor
- glycerol
- natural mint flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENERS: XYLITOL (75%), STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES EXTRACTED FROM THE LEAVES OF STEVIA REBAUDIANA, NATURAL GUM BASE, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, NATURAL MENTHOL FLAVOR, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL; THICKENER: GUM ARABIC; ANTI-CAKING AGENT: MAGNESIUM STEARATE; COATING AGENT: CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewing Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


