Is CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanillan--an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Coconut Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Where to buy
CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES FUN SIZE BAR, CHEWY CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


