Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES, BROWNIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: WHEY, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, CHICORY INULIN, WHEAT FIBER, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES, BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE BITES, BROWNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


