Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Choc Chip Chewy :ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,ÃÂÃÂ SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (5%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain Lupin.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ White Choc Chip Chewy:ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin, 492), Flavour], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (5%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites ).ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain LupinÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Oh My Choc:ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (35%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,ÃÂÃÂ SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (4%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E),ÃÂÃÂ Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Cocoa (1.5%), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Milk and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain Lupin.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


