Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • honey
  • 492
  • humectant
  • compound chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Chip Chewy :      Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,  Milk  Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,  Soy  Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (5%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin.          White Choc Chip Chewy:       Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers ( Soy  Lecithin, 492), Flavour], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (5%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites ).       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin        Oh My Choc:       Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (35%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,  Milk  Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,  Soy  Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (4%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E),  Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Cocoa (1.5%), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Milk and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin.

Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go