Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- gluten containing
- wholemealaaaa wheataaaa flour
- aaaa wheataaaa starch
- modifiedaaaa wheataaaa starch
- flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Choc Chip Chewy :ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,ÃÂÃÂ SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (5%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain Lupin.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ White Choc Chip Chewy:ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin, 492), Flavour], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (5%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites ).ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain LupinÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Oh My Choc:ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Uncle Tobys RolledÃÂÃÂ OatsÃÂÃÂ (35%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole GrainÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,ÃÂÃÂ SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (WholemealÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Flour (4%),ÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E),ÃÂÃÂ Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), ModifiedÃÂÃÂ WheatÃÂÃÂ Starch (1412), Cocoa (1.5%), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,ÃÂÃÂ MilkÃÂÃÂ Powder, Emulsifier ( SoyÃÂÃÂ Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Milk and Sulphites.ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ ÃÂÃÂ May Contain Lupin.
Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


