Is CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • compound chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Chip Chewy :      Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,  Milk  Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,  Soy  Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (5%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin.          White Choc Chip Chewy:       Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (34%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifiers ( Soy  Lecithin, 492), Flavour], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (5%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites ).       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Milk, Soy and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin        Oh My Choc:       Uncle Tobys Rolled  Oats  (35%), Glucose ( Wheat ), Whole Grain  Wheat  (11%), Compound Chocolate Chips (9%) [Sugar, Vegetable Oil,  Milk  Solids, Cocoa, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (492,  Soy  Lecithin), Salt], Breakfast Cereal (Wholemeal  Wheat  Flour (4%),  Wheat  Starch, Sugar, Vitamin E),  Sunflower Oil ( Soy ), Chicory Root Fibre, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified  Wheat  Starch (1412), Cocoa (1.5%), Invert Sugar, Coconut ( Sulphites ), Honey,  Milk  Powder, Emulsifier ( Soy  Lecithin), Flavour, Salt, Preservative (223) ( Sulphites )       Contains Gluten Containing Ingredients, Soy, Milk and Sulphites.        May Contain Lupin.

Check CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEWY CHOCOLATE LOVERS MUESLI BARS VARIETY PACK 375GM is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go