Is CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY DIPPED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- whole grain rolled oats
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, BHT [ PRESERVATIVE], WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), CORN SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GLYCERIN, PALM OIL,LESS THAN 2 OF; SORBITOL, DRIED COCONUT, SALT,MIXED TOCOPHEROLS(ANTIOXIDANT), CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, ALMOND FLOUR.
Check CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY DIPPED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY DIPPED CHOCOLATEY DIPPED GRANOLA BARS, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


