Is Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Whole Wheat Flakes, High Oleic Canola Oil, Molasses, Enriched Wheat Flour (Beached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Sugar, Partially Defeated Peanut Flour, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Peanut Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Mixed Tocopherols (A )
Check Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


