Is CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, RICE CRISP (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, AND SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO SOY LECITHIN), NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, AND SALT
Check CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


