Is Chewy Haoliyuan Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. bestseller flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- energy 13 % protein 4 % fat 9 % trans fatty acid 0 % carbohydrates 16 % sodium 1
energy 13 % protein 4 % fat 9 % trans fatty acid 0 % carbohydrates 16 % sodium 1
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources and may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy 13 % Protein 4 % Fat 9 % Trans Fatty Acid 0 % Carbohydrates 16 % Sodium 1 %
Check Chewy Haoliyuan Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. bestseller flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chewy Haoliyuan Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. bestseller flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH FLAVOR SOFT & CHEWY ROPES CANDY, TWISTED RAINBOW PUNCH
Rolo Chewy Caramels in Milk Chocolate Candy Family Pack
Sugar Babies Milk Caramel Soft & Chewy Covered With a Candy Coating, Milk Caramel
Where to buy
Chewy Haoliyuan Chewy Milk Candy Taro Flavour 100 Pcs X 0.13 Oz. bestseller flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


