Is CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR Lactose Free?

Description
Dense, chewy confection with pillowy interior and slightly crisp exterior; flavor features toasted caramel and nutty richness. Commonly eaten as a snack, incorporated into campfire treats or dessert recipes, or used as a topping for hot drinks. Reviewers cite satisfying chew, pronounced toasted-sweet notes, and occasional stickiness, consistently among buyers.
Why it's not lactose free
- sugar browned butter sea salt
- salted butter
sugar browned butter sea salt
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense, chewy confection with pillowy interior and slightly crisp exterior; flavor features toasted caramel and nutty richness. Commonly eaten as a snack, incorporated into campfire treats or dessert recipes, or used as a topping for hot drinks. Reviewers cite satisfying chew, pronounced toasted-sweet notes, and occasional stickiness, consistently among buyers.
Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN], GLUTEN FREE CRISPED RICE [RICE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT MONOGLYCERIDES], CORN SYRUP, SALTED BUTTER, SUGAR BROWNED BUTTER SEA SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA.
Check CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEWY MARSHMALLOW WITH BROWN BUTTER BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


